Unsupported Screen Size: The viewport size is too small for the theme to render properly.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Online Privacy Statement applies to ntegr8d.org family of websites, collectively referred to as ntegr8d.org. ntegr8d.org is committed to respecting individuals’ privacy. By choosing to continue to use this website, you agree to ntegr8d.org’s collection and use of personal information and non-personal information as described in this Online Privacy Statement. Should you proceed to use ntegr8d.org sites, you give consent for your contact information to be used by ntegr8d.org to contact you with emails and other information. You understand that this information will never be shared with any third party excluding ntegr8d.org’s and partners, distributors and couriers for the purposes of order fulfilment and/or service delivery.

Collection of Information

ntegr8d.org automatically collects information, including but not limited to:

The Internet Protocol (IP) address and name of the Internet domain you used to access the Internet,

The URL of the website from which you linked directly to ntegr8d.org websites,

The date and time you accessed ntegr8d.org websites,

The pages you visited, including the information requested through your browser, the response from your browser, the size of the page you received in response to the request, and the marketing email or web page that referred you to the page you visited, and

The web browser and operating system you used to access ntegr8d.org website.

Additionally, ntegr8d.org may request that you provide certain personal information such as name, username, email address, mailing address, telephone numbers, or social network account information. ntegr8d.org may aggregate information collected from your visit to this website with other information at ntegr8d.org. The collection and use of personal information may be applicable to supplemental and more specific notification or consent terms. Please see Provide Privacy Notice webpage for examples of specific privacy notices.

Use of Information

ntegr8d.org may use information collected from your visit to this website as defined in the Website Terms and Conditions of Use, or to:

  • Manage and improve the user experience and preferences associated with this website and org communications,
  • Foster further communications and/or invite you to events org thinks may be of interest to you,
  • Optimize and personalize your relationship with org,
  • Fulfill your requests for services or materials,
  • Conduct research or surveys,
  • Identify anomalies in web traffic in order to help protect personal and org institutional information, and
  • Exercise org’s legal rights, defend against legal claims, or respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes.

Disclosure or Sharing of Information

ntegr8d.org may use third party service providers and suppliers to facilitate this website or the services ntegr8d.org provides. Those providers and suppliers may have access to the information ntegr8d.org collects in order to fulfill their obligations to ntegr8d.org.

Collection Methods

ntegr8d.org may use various technologies such as cookies, applets, scripts, server logs, custom URL parameters, tracking images, information and correspondence, or web analytics to collect information. Depending on your browser you may be able to disable certain collection methods. This may limit your ability to use some features of this website.

Non-∫ntegr8d.org Websites

ntegr8d.org may provide links on this website to other non-ntegr8d.org websites. ntegr8d.org may also partner with third parties to place ntegr8d.org related ads on non-ntegr8d.org websites. Your use of non-ntegr8d.org websites is subject to the terms and conditions or privacy statements of the providers of those websites.

Data Storage and Software

Integr8d.org uses third-party vendors and hosting partners, including Amazon and Google, for hardware, software, networking, storage, and related technology we need to run Integr8d.org. We maintain two types of logs: server logs and event logs. By using Integr8d.org Services, you authorize Integr8d.org to transfer, store, and use your information in the United States and any other country where Integr8d.org is available.

Third-Party Embeds and Services

Some of the content that you see displayed on Integr8d.org is not hosted by Integr8d.org. These “embeds” are hosted by a third-party and embedded in Integr8d.org. For example: YouTube or Vimeo videos, Imgur or Giphy gifs, SoundCloud audio files, Twitter tweets, GitHub code, or Scribd documents that appear within a Integr8d.org post. These files send data to the hosted site just as if you were visiting that site directly (for example, when you load a Integr8d.org post page with a YouTube video embedded in it, YouTube receives data about your activity). Integr8d.org does not control what data third parties collect in cases like this, or what they will do with it. So, third-party embeds on Integr8d.org are not covered by this privacy policy. They are covered by the privacy policy of the third-party service.

Some embeds may ask you for personal information, such as your email address, through a form. We do our best to keep bad actors off of Integr8d.org. However, if you choose to submit your information to a third party this way, we don’t know what they may do with it. As explained above, their actions are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Therefore, we ask that, you be careful when you see embedded forms on Integr8d.org asking for your email address or any other personal information. Make sure you understand who you are submitting your information to and what they say they plan to do with it. We suggest that you do not submit personal information to any third-party through an embedded form.

If you embed a form that allows submission of personal information by users, you must provide near the embedded form a prominent link to an applicable Privacy Policy that clearly states how do you intend to use any information collected. Failure to do so may lead Integr8d.org to disable the post or take other action to limit or disable your account.

Data Protection

ntegr8d.org strives to protect information. Due to the rapidly evolving and interconnected nature of information systems and technologies, the protection of information cannot be guaranteed.

Children or Minors

ntegr8d.org does not knowingly collect personal information from children or minors as defined by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Questions

If you have questions about the collection or use of information you should contact ntegr8d.org’s area to which you provided your information.

Changes to this Online Privacy Statement

ntegr8d.org may periodically update this Online Privacy Statement. The revised statement will be posted at www.integr8d.org.

Updated: May 15, 2018.

Viewed Discussion Topics

Groups

Recent Comments